“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

This Month

May

wed22may5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed22may7:00 pmwed8:30 pmre;set | mind, body, sound

wed22may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmCassiopeia with Bliss Cemetery, Gerfety, and Little Brother

thu23may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION! RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu23may6:00 pmthu9:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23may7:30 pmthu9:00 pmChicago Composers’ Consortium Presents BrassWorks: C3 with Axiom Brass

fri24may5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri24may7:00 pmfri8:30 pmFlamencodanza

fri24may7:30 pmfri9:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may2:00 pmsat4:00 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Chan000FREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25may7:30 pmsat9:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn Ensemble with Periwink

sat25may7:30 pmsat9:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sun26may7:30 pmsun9:00 pmIRIS

wed29may5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed29may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmMicah Collier with ZN

thu30may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may6:00 pmthu9:45 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Kenthaney RedmondFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may8:00 pmJuniper Perle presents: GemiThighs

fri31may5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Marci Rubin: MAJORA & MINORA

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Samuel Schwindt: REVEALED ARMOR: LEATHER AND LIGHTThe Slemmons GallerySpaces Still Available

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Aeron Maxwell’s Chasing Visions in HyperspaceThe Guild RoomSpaces Still Available

fri31may7:00 pmfri10:00 pmÉclat Fashion Show

fri31may7:30 pmfri9:00 pmTribute to Luther Vandross featuring Brandon James

Available Livestreams

Epiphany Hall

May 2024

wed22may7:00 pmwed8:30 pmre;set | mind, body, sound

fri24may7:30 pmfri9:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may2:00 pmsat4:00 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may7:30 pmsat9:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

thu30may6:00 pmthu9:45 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Kenthaney RedmondFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

The Sanctuary

May 2024

wed22may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmCassiopeia with Bliss Cemetery, Gerfety, and Little Brother

thu23may7:30 pmthu9:00 pmChicago Composers’ Consortium Presents BrassWorks: C3 with Axiom Brass

fri24may7:00 pmfri8:30 pmFlamencodanza

sat25may7:30 pmsat9:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn Ensemble with Periwink

sun26may7:30 pmsun9:00 pmIRIS

wed29may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmMicah Collier with ZN

thu30may8:00 pmJuniper Perle presents: GemiThighs

fri31may7:30 pmfri9:00 pmTribute to Luther Vandross featuring Brandon James

The Courtyard

May 2024

thu23may6:00 pmthu9:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

Bringing Chicago Together