“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

Epiphany Does COVID-Safe

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

This Month

october

thu06oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Norberto Guerra 10/6FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu06oct(oct 6)7:30 pmsat08(oct 8)11:00 pmJazz Music Series: Kevin Fort Trio "Perspectives" CD Release Party Livestream

thu06oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Kevin Fort Trio "Perspectives" CD Release Party

fri07oct12:00 pmfri7:00 pmFall Encounter - Fashion at Epiphany, A Curated Sale by we are MATERIAL Design CollectiveChase Gallery at Epiphany Center for the Arts

fri07oct5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

fri07oct6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Mikey Mosher: PhantasmagoriaThe The Catacombs at Epiphany Center for the Arts

fri07oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Ivy Ford

fri07oct(oct 7)7:30 pmsun09(oct 9)11:00 pmBlues Music Series: Ivy Ford Livestream

sat08oct12:00 pmsat5:00 pmFall Encounters - Fashion at Epiphany, A Curated Sale by we are MATERIAL Design CollectiveChase Gallery at Epiphany Center for the Arts

sat08oct(oct 8)8:30 pmmon10(oct 10)11:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: Roya Naldi Livestream

sat08oct8:30 pmsat10:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: Roya Naldi

sun09oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Jordan Lulloff and Nick Zoulek

sun09oct(oct 9)2:00 pmtue11(oct 11)5:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Jordan Lulloff and Nick Zoulek Livestream

sun09oct(oct 9)6:00 pmtue11(oct 11)8:45 pmAcoustic Music Series: South Asian Classical Music Society of Chicago Livestream

sun09oct6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun09oct6:00 pmsun8:30 pmAcoustic Music Series: South Asian Classical Music Society of Chicago

wed12oct5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaSpaces Still Available

wed12oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: Indigo Flood

wed12oct(oct 12)7:30 pmfri14(oct 14)11:00 pmVoices of Chicago: Indigo Flood Livestream

wed12oct8:00 pmwed11:30 pmAlfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo with OPENER: Norberto Guerra & René Avila’s Afro-Cuban Jazz Band

thu13oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour with Luciano Antonio 10/13FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmTyphanie Monique

fri14oct(oct 14)7:30 pmsun16(oct 16)11:00 pmBlues Music Series: Donna Herula Band & Jon Shain Livestream

fri14oct7:30 pmfri9:30 pmBlues Music Series: Donna Herula Band & Jon Shain

sat15oct6:00 pmsat9:00 pmThe Closing Reception of Thank You Goodbye: A Columbia College Chicago Alumni ShowcaseThe Sacristy Gallery at Epiphany Center for the Arts

sat15oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: The Fifth Star Band

sat15oct(oct 15)7:30 pmmon17(oct 17)11:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: The Fifth Star Band Livestream

sun16oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Decho Ensemble

sun16oct(oct 16)2:00 pmtue18(oct 18)11:45 pmAcoustic Music Series: Decho Ensemble Livestream

sun16oct6:00 pmsun8:00 pmTRIODA | 6 Chopin IN The City 2022 Festival

sun16oct7:00 pmsun8:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Ursa Ensemble and Friends: Fewer Dahlias 3.0

sun16oct(oct 16)7:00 pmtue18(oct 18)11:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Ursa Ensemble and Friends: Fewer Dahlias 3.0 Livestream

mon17oct6:15 pmmon9:00 pmChicago Cabaret Annual Gala

wed19oct5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour Featuring Rene AvilaFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

wed19oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: The House Trio

thu20oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Neal AlgerFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu20oct(oct 20)7:30 pmsat22(oct 22)9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Michael Lerich Quartet Livestream

thu20oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Michael Lerich Quartet

thu20oct8:00 pmthu11:00 pmTorrian Ball | Philophobia 2022 Tour

fri21oct6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Mary Jones: WhereaboutsThe Sacristy Gallery at Epiphany Center for the Arts

fri21oct(oct 21)7:30 pmsun23(oct 23)11:45 pmBlues Music Series: Freddie Dixon Livestream

fri21oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Freddie Dixon

sat22oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmBarry and the Fountains

sun23oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmChiArts presents: Calaveras LD

wed26oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: Megan Curran Trio featuring (vocalist) Vince Clark

wed26oct(oct 26)7:30 pmfri28(oct 28)11:45 pmVoices of Chicago: Megan Curran Trio featuring (vocalist) Vince Clark Livestream

thu27oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingSpaces Still Available

thu27oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Markus Rutz Quintet

thu27oct(oct 27)7:30 pmsat29(oct 29)11:00 pmJazz Music Series: Markus Rutz Quintet Livestream

fri28oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

sat29oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: René Avila's Afro Cuban Quintet

sat29oct(oct 29)7:30 pmmon31(oct 31)11:45 pmSpotlight Music Series: René Avila's Afro Cuban Quintet Livestream

sat29oct(oct 29)8:00 pmsun30(oct 30)12:30 amETHEREAL AT EPIPHANY | VIKEN ARMAN

sun30oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Philip Daniel

sun30octtue01novAcoustic Music Series: Philip Daniel Livestream

Available Livestreams

Epiphany Hall

october 2022

sun09oct6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

wed12oct8:00 pmwed11:30 pmAlfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo with OPENER: Norberto Guerra & René Avila’s Afro-Cuban Jazz Band

thu13oct5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

sun16oct6:00 pmsun8:00 pmTRIODA | 6 Chopin IN The City 2022 Festival

mon17oct6:15 pmmon9:00 pmChicago Cabaret Annual Gala

thu20oct8:00 pmthu11:00 pmTorrian Ball | Philophobia 2022 Tour

The Sanctuary

october 2022

thu06oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Kevin Fort Trio "Perspectives" CD Release Party

fri07oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Ivy Ford

sat08oct8:30 pmsat10:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: Roya Naldi

sun09oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Jordan Lulloff and Nick Zoulek

sun09oct6:00 pmsun8:30 pmAcoustic Music Series: South Asian Classical Music Society of Chicago

wed12oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: Indigo Flood

thu13oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmTyphanie Monique

fri14oct7:30 pmfri9:30 pmBlues Music Series: Donna Herula Band & Jon Shain

sat15oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: The Fifth Star Band

sun16oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Decho Ensemble

sun16oct7:00 pmsun8:15 pmAcoustic Music Series: Ursa Ensemble and Friends: Fewer Dahlias 3.0

wed19oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: The House Trio

thu20oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Michael Lerich Quartet

fri21oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Freddie Dixon

sat22oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmBarry and the Fountains

sun23oct2:00 pmsun3:15 pmChiArts presents: Calaveras LD

wed26oct7:30 pmwed9:00 pmVoices of Chicago: Megan Curran Trio featuring (vocalist) Vince Clark

thu27oct7:30 pmthu9:00 pmJazz Music Series: Markus Rutz Quintet

fri28oct7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

sat29oct7:30 pmsat9:00 pmSpotlight Music Series: René Avila's Afro Cuban Quintet