West Loop Entertainment

info@epiphanychi.com

Upcoming Events

May

sun19may1:00 pmsun4:00 pmClosing Receptions for Working Hands, Thick-Skinned, and InstrumentalFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW

sun19may2:00 pmsun3:30 pmListen To Your Mother CHICAGO

sun19may2:00 pmsun3:30 pmMy Fair Audrey Hepburn

sun19may7:00 pmsun8:30 pmGregory Allison & Slow Meadow

sun19may7:30 pmsun9:00 pmEnsemble in Process

wed22may5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed22may7:00 pmwed8:30 pmre;set | mind, body, sound

wed22may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmCassiopeia with Bliss Cemetery, Gerfety, and Little Brother

thu23may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION! RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu23may6:00 pmthu9:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23may7:30 pmthu9:00 pmChicago Composers’ Consortium Presents BrassWorks: C3 with Axiom Brass

fri24may5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri24may7:00 pmfri8:30 pmFlamencodanza

sat25may5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Chan000FREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25may7:30 pmsat9:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn Ensemble with Periwink

sun26may7:30 pmsun9:00 pmIRIS

wed29may5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed29may7:30 pmwed9:00 pmMicah Collier with ZN

thu30may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may6:00 pmthu9:45 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Kenthaney RedmondFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may8:00 pmJuniper Perle presents: GemiThighs

fri31may5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Marci Rubin: MAJORA & MINORA

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Samuel Schwindt: REVEALED ARMOR: LEATHER AND LIGHTThe Slemmons GallerySpaces Still Available

fri31may6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Aeron Maxwell’s Chasing Visions in HyperspaceThe Guild RoomSpaces Still Available

fri31may7:00 pmfri10:00 pmÉclat Fashion Show

fri31may7:30 pmfri9:00 pmTribute to Luther Vandross featuring Brandon James

June

sat01jun5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ VeganinblackFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat01jun8:00 pmsun02(jun 2)12:00 amBlue Door Studios Presents: The Doorway “Club Edition”

sat01jun8:00 pmsun02(jun 2)12:30 amCathedral After Dark II

sun02jun6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun02jun7:00 pmsun8:30 pmSIRENA

wed05jun5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andie & the BanditsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu06jun5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Sunday DriveFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

thu06jun9:00 pmthu10:30 pmBlues Fest Kickoff featuring Nick Moss BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Epsilon PlusFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of John Osler’s “Detroit Jazz Portraits”Sanctuary Hall GallerySpaces Still Available

fri07jun6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Moises Salazar’s “In my Arms”Catacombs GallerySpaces Still Available

fri07jun6:00 pmfri9:00 pmThe Opening Reception of David Lee Csicsko, “MR. FANCY PANTS: A CELEBRATION OF LGBTQ+ ICONS” (Copy)Chase GallerySpaces Still Available

fri07jun8:00 pmMade for This- An Elite Industry Mixer

sat08jun5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat08jun6:30 pmsat10:00 pmFiesta Cuba

sun09jun6:00 pmsun7:30 pmDal Niente Presents: Emma Hospelhorn, Flute

sun09jun8:00 pmsun10:00 pmSongs in the Key of R&B with Shakale Davis, Demetruest, B. Lilly

wed12jun6:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dana Maragos & Brian WilkieFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed12jun8:00 pmwed9:30 pmPaige and the Kizers with Chan

thu13jun5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Brian CitroFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu13jun6:00 pmthu9:45 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Sam RobinsonFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri14jun5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Shami SosaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri14jun7:00 pmfri10:00 pmA Funky Formal Affair: Chicago Dance Crash Annual Benefit 

fri14jun8:00 pmfri9:30 pmTommy Bravos with Yna

sat15jun5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed19jun5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Steven C. Manns JrFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

thu20jun5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andrew BlomquistFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu20jun6:00 pmthu9:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri21jun5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri21jun8:00 pmfri9:30 pmCoryaYo with BSA Gold, RADIUS, Beloved, Sidaka & BG

wed26jun5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu27jun5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28jun5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28jun7:30 pmLa Fete du Funk

sat29jun5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Here + ThereFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat29jun7:30 pmThe Glow Band | DEJ MONAE | JAAS | Demetri Wiley

sun30jun10:00 amsun1:00 pmFrequency ~ Breathe | Move | Release

sun30jun7:30 pmsun9:00 pmAcoustic Night with Joel Medina, Vince De, & Sunflower Summit

July

wed03jul7:00 pmViolet Crime with Jacob Sigman

sun07jul6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu11jul5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andie & The BanditsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu11jul6:00 pmthu9:45 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Ricardo JimenezFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat13jul6:30 pmsat10:00 pmFiesta Cuba

sun14jul3:00 pmsun4:30 pmJace McCloy

thu18jul5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andrew DiRuzzaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri19jul7:30 pmVoces de Oro featuring Vivian Garcia, Joslyn Marie, and Sarita

sat20jul8:00 pmsat11:00 pmSiren Chicago presents: Altar Ego

sun21jul6:00 pmsun7:30 pmDiego Rodriguez Big Band

thu25jul5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu25jul8:00 pmBethany Pickens Trio

fri26jul5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri26jul7:30 pmfri9:00 pmFree Blues Friday featuring Bear Williams TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sun28jul3:00 pmsun4:30 pmFulton Chamber Players

August

thu01aug7:30 pmthu9:00 pmThe Corner Classic LIVE: with Dave Bradley

fri02aug8:00 pmfri9:30 pmFeathered Beaus

sun04aug6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

fri09aug7:30 pmfri9:00 pmAndie & The Bandits

thu29aug7:30 pmEmerging Artist Showcase

September

sun08sep3:00 pmsun4:30 pmKAIA String Quartet

sun08sep6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

Go to Top