“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

Upcoming Performances

december 2023

sun10dec6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun10dec7:00 pmLoud Bodies Dance

wed13dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Liv RoskosFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed13dec7:30 pmFulcrum Point New Music Project 25th Annual Concert for Peace

thu14dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu14dec7:00 pmChristmas In Chicago | Jackson Jay Kidder and special guests Morgan Pirtle & Aaron Day

fri15dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri15dec7:30 pmTrevor Dean Stewart

fri15dec8:00 pmMary’s Après-Ski Funky B-Day Bash!RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat16dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring ANDIESpaces Still Available

sat16dec7:30 pmBaritone & The Live Jazz Ensemble in Concert Holiday Season Concert

sat16dec7:30 pmCANCELLED - Heartache Tonight: A Tribute to the EaglesIF YOU HAVE PURCHASED A TICKET FOR THIS EVENT, PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL

sun17dec5:00 pmThe Bad Sneakers Orchestra

sun17dec7:00 pmThe BBE Carols Album Release

fri22dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Haki n' DemFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri22dec7:00 pmErthe St. James

january 2024

thu18jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Steve Davis TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri19jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Matt CoakleyFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat20jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dutchess the DJFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat20jan7:00 pm++ EP Release Show with AVANTIST and Woonds

sun21jan3:00 pmRabia Brooke

sun21jan7:30 pmThe Flannau Duo

wed24jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Marcus BaileyFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu25jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Karli Bunn TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri26jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri26jan7:30 pmAndie & The Bandits with Samuel Aaron

sat27jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat27jan7:00 pmSelected Letters of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Anton Batagov - presented by Roots and Chords Music

sun28jan3:00 pmVOICEBOX with Maureen Muldoon and Cathy Richardson

wed31jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Gregory DudzienskiFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

february 2024

thu01feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Kacie Brown & Miles PretelFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri02feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Victor RoaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri02feb7:30 pmConstellation Men's Ensemble

sun04feb6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu08feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu08feb7:30 pmDisco Lemonade

fri09feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Peter DemuthFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri09feb7:30 pmLa Fete Du Funk

fri09feb8:00 pmTears Dry On Their Own: A Tribute to Amy Winehouse

sat10feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed14feb5:00 pmGolden Hour | An evening of jazz guitar with Brian Citro and special guest Don TischFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu15feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri16feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ryan MosesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat17feb(feb 17)7:30 pmCathedral: After Dark

sat17feb8:00 pmAdrianne Blanks & The Oracles

wed21feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Jon Nadel Duo with Isabella IsherwoodFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri23feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri23feb7:30 pmFREE BLUES FRIDAY PRESENTS: Denise La Grassa BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sun25feb2:00 pmImmersive Chamber Music Series: Steve Yepez & Jeff Panko

sun25feb2:00 pmThe Last Word Quintet

march 2024

sun03mar6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu07mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri08mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring MUNDOGFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri08mar7:30 pmVivian García and Friends

sat09mar7:00 pmReflections // Alessandro Cortini

wed20mar7:00 pmSpring Equinox Immersive Sound Experience with Davin Youngs

fri22mar7:30 pmLaurel Premo & Jake Shulman-Ment

sat23mar7:30 pmProject Onward

sat23mar7:30 pmHeartless - The Midwest's Premier Tribute to Heart

fri29mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat30mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ryan MosesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat30mar7:00 pmAll Hail The Queen: A Tribute to Aretha Franklin

april 2024

sun07apr6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sat27apr7:30 pmChicago Opera Theater | The Weight of Light

may 2024

sun05may6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

fri24may7:00 pmFlamencodanza

Available Livestreams

Upcoming Performances

december 2023

sun10dec6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun10dec7:00 pmLoud Bodies Dance

wed13dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Liv RoskosFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed13dec7:30 pmFulcrum Point New Music Project 25th Annual Concert for Peace

thu14dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu14dec7:00 pmChristmas In Chicago | Jackson Jay Kidder and special guests Morgan Pirtle & Aaron Day

fri15dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri15dec7:30 pmTrevor Dean Stewart

fri15dec8:00 pmMary’s Après-Ski Funky B-Day Bash!RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat16dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring ANDIESpaces Still Available

sat16dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DnBiDFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat16dec7:30 pmBaritone & The Live Jazz Ensemble in Concert Holiday Season Concert

sat16dec7:30 pmCANCELLED - Heartache Tonight: A Tribute to the EaglesIF YOU HAVE PURCHASED A TICKET FOR THIS EVENT, PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL

sun17dec5:00 pmThe Bad Sneakers Orchestra

sun17dec7:00 pmThe BBE Carols Album Release

fri22dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Haki n' DemFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri22dec7:00 pmErthe St. James

january 2024

thu18jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Steve Davis TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri19jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Matt CoakleyFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat20jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dutchess the DJFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat20jan7:00 pm++ EP Release Show with AVANTIST and Woonds

sun21jan3:00 pmRabia Brooke

sun21jan7:30 pmThe Flannau Duo

wed24jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Marcus BaileyFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu25jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Karli Bunn TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri26jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri26jan7:30 pmAndie & The Bandits with Samuel Aaron

sat27jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat27jan6:30 pmGolden Hour featuring Fiesta CubaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat27jan7:00 pmSelected Letters of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Anton Batagov - presented by Roots and Chords Music

sun28jan3:00 pmVOICEBOX with Maureen Muldoon and Cathy Richardson

wed31jan5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Gregory DudzienskiFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

february 2024

thu01feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Kacie Brown & Miles PretelFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri02feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Victor RoaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri02feb7:30 pmConstellation Men's Ensemble

sun04feb6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu08feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu08feb7:30 pmDisco Lemonade

fri09feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Peter DemuthFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri09feb7:30 pmLa Fete Du Funk

fri09feb8:00 pmTears Dry On Their Own: A Tribute to Amy Winehouse

sat10feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed14feb5:00 pmGolden Hour | An evening of jazz guitar with Brian Citro and special guest Don TischFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu15feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri16feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ryan MosesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat17feb(feb 17)7:30 pmCathedral: After Dark

sat17feb8:00 pmAdrianne Blanks & The Oracles

wed21feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Jon Nadel Duo with Isabella IsherwoodFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri23feb5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri23feb7:30 pmFREE BLUES FRIDAY PRESENTS: Denise La Grassa BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sun25feb2:00 pmImmersive Chamber Music Series: Steve Yepez & Jeff Panko

sun25feb2:00 pmThe Last Word Quintet

march 2024

sat02mar6:30 pmGolden Hour featuring Fiesta CubaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sun03mar6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu07mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri08mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring MUNDOGFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri08mar7:30 pmVivian García and Friends

sat09mar7:00 pmReflections // Alessandro Cortini

wed20mar7:00 pmSpring Equinox Immersive Sound Experience with Davin Youngs

fri22mar7:30 pmLaurel Premo & Jake Shulman-Ment