“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

Upcoming Performances

Apply

May 2024

wed22may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed22may7:00 pmre;set | mind, body, sound

wed22may7:30 pmCassiopeia with Bliss Cemetery, Gerfety, and Little Brother

thu23may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION! RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu23may6:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23may7:30 pmChicago Composers’ Consortium Presents BrassWorks: C3 with Axiom Brass

fri24may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri24may7:00 pmFlamencodanza

fri24may7:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may2:00 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Chan000FREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25may7:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn Ensemble with Periwink

sat25may7:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sun26may7:30 pmIRIS

wed29may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed29may7:30 pmMicah Collier with ZN

thu30may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may6:00 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Kenthaney RedmondFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may8:00 pmJuniper Perle presents: GemiThighs

fri31may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31may7:00 pmÉclat Fashion Show

fri31may7:30 pmTribute to Luther Vandross featuring Brandon James

June 2024

sat01jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ VeganinblackFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat01jun8:00 pmBlue Door Studios Presents: The Doorway “Club Edition”

sat01jun8:00 pmCathedral After Dark II

sun02jun6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun02jun7:00 pmSIRENA

wed05jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andie & the BanditsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu06jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Sunday DriveFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

thu06jun9:00 pmBlues Fest Kickoff featuring Nick Moss BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Epsilon PlusFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun8:00 pmMade for This- An Elite Industry Mixer

sat08jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat08jun6:30 pmFiesta Cuba

sun09jun6:00 pmDal Niente Presents: Emma Hospelhorn, Flute

sun09jun8:00 pmSongs in the Key of R&B with Shakale Davis, Demetruest, B. Lilly

wed12jun6:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dana Maragos & Brian WilkieFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed12jun8:00 pmPaige and the Kizers with Chan

thu13jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Brian CitroFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu13jun6:00 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Sam RobinsonFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri14jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Shami SosaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri14jun7:00 pmA Funky Formal Affair: Chicago Dance Crash Annual Benefit 

fri14jun8:00 pmTommy Bravos with Yna

sat15jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed19jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Steven C. Manns JrFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

thu20jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andrew BlomquistFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu20jun6:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri21jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri21jun8:00 pmCoryaYo with BSA Gold, RADIUS, Beloved, Sidaka & BG

wed26jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu27jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DjBFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28jun7:30 pmLa Fete du Funk

sat29jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Here + ThereFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat29jun7:30 pmThe Glow Band | DEJ MONAE | JAAS | Demetri Wiley

sun30jun10:00 amFrequency ~ Breathe | Move | Release

sun30jun7:30 pmAcoustic Night with Joel Medina, Vince De, & Sunflower Summit

July 2024

wed03jul7:00 pmViolet Crime with Jacob Sigman

sun07jul6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

thu11jul5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andie & The BanditsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu11jul6:00 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Ricardo JimenezFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat13jul6:30 pmFiesta Cuba

sat13jul10:00 pmBoots N Beats featuring DeeRock

sun14jul3:00 pmJace McCloy

thu18jul5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andrew DiRuzzaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri19jul7:30 pmVoces de Oro featuring Vivian Garcia, Joslyn Marie, and Sarita

fri19jul8:00 pmThe Sandra Delgado Experience

sat20jul8:00 pmSiren Chicago presents: Altar Ego

sun21jul6:00 pmDiego Rodriguez Big Band

thu25jul5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu25jul8:00 pmBethany Pickens Trio

fri26jul5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri26jul7:30 pmFree Blues Friday featuring Bear Williams TrioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sun28jul3:00 pmFulton Chamber Players

August 2024

thu01aug7:30 pmThe Corner Classic LIVE: with Dave Bradley

fri02aug8:00 pmFeathered Beaus

sun04aug6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

fri09aug7:30 pmAndie & The Bandits

thu29aug7:30 pmEmerging Artist Showcase

September 2024

sun08sep3:00 pmKAIA String Quartet

sun08sep6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

October 2024

sun06oct6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

November 2024

sun03nov6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

December 2024

sun01dec6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun15dec5:00 pmPatricia TysonTHIS SHOW WAS POSTPONED FROM 7/28/24 TO 12/15/24

Available Livestreams

Upcoming Performances

Apply

May 2024

wed22may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed22may7:00 pmre;set | mind, body, sound

wed22may7:30 pmCassiopeia with Bliss Cemetery, Gerfety, and Little Brother

thu23may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Tom Lowery TrioFREE ADMISSION! RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu23may6:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dusk Dance MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23may7:30 pmChicago Composers’ Consortium Presents BrassWorks: C3 with Axiom Brass

fri24may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

fri24may7:00 pmFlamencodanza

fri24may7:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may2:00 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sat25may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Chan000FREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25may7:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn Ensemble with Periwink

sat25may7:30 pmMONOLITH presented by PARA.MAR Dance Theatre

sun26may7:30 pmIRIS

wed29may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed29may7:30 pmMicah Collier with ZN

thu30may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may6:00 pmSanctuary Sessions featuring Kenthaney RedmondFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30may8:00 pmJuniper Perle presents: GemiThighs

fri31may5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31may7:00 pmÉclat Fashion Show

fri31may7:30 pmTribute to Luther Vandross featuring Brandon James

June 2024

sat01jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ VeganinblackFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat01jun8:00 pmBlue Door Studios Presents: The Doorway “Club Edition”

sat01jun8:00 pmCathedral After Dark II

sun02jun6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun02jun7:00 pmSIRENA

wed05jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Andie & the BanditsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu06jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Sunday DriveFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

thu06jun9:00 pmBlues Fest Kickoff featuring Nick Moss BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Epsilon PlusFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07jun8:00 pmMade for This- An Elite Industry Mixer

sat08jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW!Spaces Still Available

sat08jun6:30 pmFiesta Cuba

sun09jun6:00 pmDal Niente Presents: Emma Hospelhorn, Flute

sun09jun8:00 pmSongs in the Key of R&B with Shakale Davis, Demetruest, B. Lilly

wed12jun6:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dana Maragos & Brian WilkieFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

wed12jun8:00 pmPaige and the Kizers with Chan

thu13jun5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Brian CitroFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available