“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

Upcoming Performances

october 2022

thu06oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Norberto Guerra 10/6FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu06oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Kevin Fort Trio "Perspectives" CD Release Party

fri07oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

fri07oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Ivy Ford

sat08oct8:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: Roya Naldi

sun09oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Jordan Lulloff and Nick Zoulek

sun09oct6:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: South Asian Classical Music Society of Chicago

sun09oct6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

wed12oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaSpaces Still Available

wed12oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Indigo Flood

wed12oct8:00 pmAlfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo with OPENER: Norberto Guerra & René Avila’s Afro-Cuban Jazz Band

thu13oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct5:00 pmGolden Hour with Luciano Antonio 10/13FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct7:30 pmTyphanie Monique

fri14oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Donna Herula Band & Jon Shain

sat15oct7:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: The Fifth Star Band

sun16oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Decho Ensemble

sun16oct6:00 pmTRIODA | 6 Chopin IN The City 2022 Festival

sun16oct7:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Ursa Ensemble and Friends: Fewer Dahlias 3.0

mon17oct6:15 pmChicago Cabaret Annual Gala

wed19oct5:00 pmGolden Hour Featuring Rene AvilaFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

wed19oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: The House Trio

thu20oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Neal AlgerFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu20oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Michael Lerich Quartet

thu20oct8:00 pmTorrian Ball | Philophobia 2022 Tour

fri21oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Freddie Dixon

sat22oct7:30 pmBarry and the Fountains

sun23oct2:00 pmChiArts presents: Calaveras LD

wed26oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Megan Curran Trio featuring (vocalist) Vince Clark

thu27oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingSpaces Still Available

thu27oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Markus Rutz Quintet

fri28oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

sat29oct7:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: René Avila's Afro Cuban Quintet

sat29oct(oct 29)8:00 pmETHEREAL AT EPIPHANY | VIKEN ARMAN

sun30oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Philip Daniel

november 2022

wed02nov7:30 pmVocies of Chicago: Meghan Stagl

thu03nov7:30 pmFulcrum Point New Music Project & The Bridge

fri04nov7:30 pmDave Weld and The Imperial Flames

sun06nov9:00 amDAYBREAKER CHI// CULTÜRE TOUR

sun06nov2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Picosa

sun06nov7:30 pmChiArts Presents: Pat Owen-Leary

wed09nov7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Matthew Fries

thu10nov5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

sun13nov6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun13nov7:30 pmAcoustic Music Series: Dan Moroz

wed16nov7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Devon Sandridge Quartet

thu17nov5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingSpaces Still Available

sat19nov7:30 pmBill Brickey | B3 EP Release Party | Artist Residency

sun20nov6:00 pmEnsemble Dal Niente

sun20nov7:30 pmDrew & T. Patrick Sing All Time Favorites Part 2

fri25nov7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

fri25nov7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

wed30nov7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Nashon Holloway

december 2022

thu01dec7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Raíces Latin Jazz

fri02dec2:00 pmRembrandt Chamber Musicians

sat03dec7:30 pmThe NYChillharmonic and Aberdeen

wed07dec7:30 pmA Christmas Carol with Frank Babbit

thu08dec5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu08dec7:30 pmDr. Oliver M. Williams | Energy Music

fri09dec7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

sun11dec6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

wed14dec7:30 pmA Christmas Carol with Frank Babbit

wed14dec7:30 pmFulcrum Point New Music Project: The Freedom Songs

thu15dec7:30 pmTyphanie Monique

sat17dec7:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: Ana Everling & Taraf de Chicago

sun18dec2:00 pmA Christmas Carol with Frank Babbit

sun18dec6:00 pmA Christmas Carol with Frank Babbit

wed21dec7:30 pmA Christmas Carol with Frank Babbit

fri23dec7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

january 2023

fri20jan7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

sun29jan6:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Constellation Men's Ensemble

march 2023

sun12mar2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Silver-Rose Duo

fri17mar7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

april 2023

fri28apr7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

may 2023

sun21may2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Nois presents: Discovery

sun28may2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Picosa

june 2023

fri09jun7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

Available Livestreams

Upcoming Performances

october 2022

thu06oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Norberto Guerra 10/6FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu06oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Kevin Fort Trio "Perspectives" CD Release Party

fri07oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Bear WilliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

fri07oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Ivy Ford

sat08oct8:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: Roya Naldi

sun09oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Jordan Lulloff and Nick Zoulek

sun09oct6:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: South Asian Classical Music Society of Chicago

sun09oct6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

wed12oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaSpaces Still Available

wed12oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Indigo Flood

wed12oct8:00 pmAlfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo with OPENER: Norberto Guerra & René Avila’s Afro-Cuban Jazz Band

thu13oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct5:00 pmGolden Hour with Luciano Antonio 10/13FREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu13oct7:30 pmTyphanie Monique

fri14oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Donna Herula Band & Jon Shain

sat15oct7:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: The Fifth Star Band

sun16oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Decho Ensemble

sun16oct6:00 pmTRIODA | 6 Chopin IN The City 2022 Festival

sun16oct7:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Ursa Ensemble and Friends: Fewer Dahlias 3.0

mon17oct6:15 pmChicago Cabaret Annual Gala

wed19oct5:00 pmGolden Hour Featuring Rene AvilaFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

wed19oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: The House Trio

thu20oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Neal AlgerFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

thu20oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Michael Lerich Quartet

thu20oct8:00 pmTorrian Ball | Philophobia 2022 Tour

fri21oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Freddie Dixon

sat22oct7:30 pmBarry and the Fountains

sun23oct2:00 pmChiArts presents: Calaveras LD

wed26oct7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Megan Curran Trio featuring (vocalist) Vince Clark

thu27oct5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingSpaces Still Available

thu27oct7:30 pmJazz Music Series: Markus Rutz Quintet

fri28oct7:30 pmBlues Music Series: Win Noll and the Rockin' Souls | Tribute to the Legends

sat29oct7:30 pmSpotlight Music Series: René Avila's Afro Cuban Quintet

sat29oct(oct 29)8:00 pmETHEREAL AT EPIPHANY | VIKEN ARMAN

sun30oct2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Philip Daniel

november 2022

wed02nov7:30 pmVocies of Chicago: Meghan Stagl

thu03nov7:30 pmFulcrum Point New Music Project & The Bridge

fri04nov7:30 pmDave Weld and The Imperial Flames

sun06nov9:00 amDAYBREAKER CHI// CULTÜRE TOUR

sun06nov2:00 pmAcoustic Music Series: Picosa

sun06nov7:30 pmChiArts Presents: Pat Owen-Leary

wed09nov7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Matthew Fries

thu10nov5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Oliver M. WillliamsFREE ADMISSIONSpaces Still Available

sun13nov6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sun13nov7:30 pmAcoustic Music Series: Dan Moroz

wed16nov7:30 pmVoices of Chicago: Devon Sandridge Quartet

thu17nov5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ana EverlingSpaces Still Available

sat19nov7:30 pmBill Brickey | B3 EP Release Party | Artist Residency

sun20nov6:00 pmEnsemble Dal Niente

sun20nov7:30 pmDrew & T. Patrick Sing All Time Favorites Part 2