“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

“Treat all artists with dignity and bring integrity to conversations and relationships”

– DL Chase

Upcoming Performances

march

mon20mar7:00 pmmon8:30 pmCelebrating Proximity: A Trio of New American Operas

wed22mar5:00 pmwed8:30 pmGolden Hour featuring Asa and BenFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23mar5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23mar5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Aren Thompson and Curran Law DuoFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Tyler Tremper & Andy DevriesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Alan GresikFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBest of Soul: Live Band Tribute

sat25mar5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25mar7:00 pmsat9:00 pmJohnnie Brown “Love TKO” tribute to Teddy Pendergrass

sun26mar7:00 pmsun9:00 pmJohnnie Brown “Love TKO” tribute to Teddy Pendergrass

thu30mar5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu30mar7:30 pmthu9:00 pmMikey Ahearn

fri31mar5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ryan MosesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31mar7:30 pmfri9:00 pmThe Leisure Committee & Brooklyn Britches

april

sat01apr5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat01apr7:00 pmSanctum + Nocturna Present: Vampire's Ball

sat01apr7:30 pmsat8:00 pmIrene Michaels & The Our House Band with special guest Michael A. Levine

sun02apr8:00 pmsun9:15 pmImmersiveChamber Music Series: Mi Alma Latina

wed05apr7:30 pmwed9:00 pmAddison Agen

thu06apr5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Northern Illinois University School of MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

thu06apr5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri07apr8:00 pmBaila Salsa Fridays

sat08apr5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Trio ClassiqueFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat08apr5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat08apr7:30 pmsat9:00 pmBarry Fontenot Presents: The MoTown Show

wed12apr5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Christian YiFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed12apr6:30 pmwed8:00 pmVulnerable Showcase

thu13apr7:30 pmthu9:00 pmElla Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong Tribute

fri14apr7:00 pmfri10:00 pmHILARITIES & UNREST: A Black Sonic ExperienceFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW200 Spots remaining

fri14apr8:00 pmfri9:30 pmCarya Live

sat15apr6:30 pmsat10:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Fiesta CubaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat15apr7:30 pmsat9:00 pmLaith Al-Saadi

sun16apr6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

mon17apr7:30 pmmon9:00 pmChicago Cabaret Professionals presents: Musical Mondays - Tin Pan Alley

wed19apr5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour with KinesonicsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri21apr5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Denise La Grassa BandFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri21apr7:30 pmfri9:00 pmBear Williams Band

sat22apr5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Dean SinclairFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat22apr7:30 pmsat9:00 pmMANSA with Shutter Step

sat22apr7:30 pmsat9:00 pmSigned, Sealed, and Delivered: A Tribute to Stevie Wonder

mon24apr7:30 pmmon9:00 pmFILTH!FREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28apr5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Mike FeltenFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri28apr8:00 pmfri9:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

fri28apr8:00 pmfri10:30 pmIn the Realm of Senses presents: Beethoven and the Killer B's

sat29apr5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luke FreesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat29apr8:00 pmGolden Hour & Just JamsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW | 8PM - LATE Spaces Still Available

sun30apr5:00 pmsun8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sun30apr7:30 pmsun9:00 pmOmar Sosa & Seckou Keita Suba Trio featuring percussionist Gustavo Ovalles

sun30apr8:00 pmsun10:00 pmKendre Music Presents Love is featuring Sa'Rayah

may

thu04may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Composer Discovery Project & Wurtz-Berger DuoFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri05may7:30 pmfri9:30 pmEmily Chloe Quinn and Friends

fri05may8:00 pmBaila Salsa Fridays

sun07may2:00 pmsun3:15 pmImmersive Chamber Music Series: Chicago Flute Club

sun07may3:00 pmsun4:15 pmChicago Balinese Gamelan presents "Kreasi"

sun07may7:00 pmsun8:15 pmImmersive Chamber Music: Collaborative Arts Institute of Chicago Spring Lieder Lounge

thu11may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adjacent CruiseFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu11may5:00 pmthu8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Mark ValentiFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri12may5:00 pmfri8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri12may7:30 pmfri9:30 pmBARITONE & THE LIVE JAZZ ENSEMBLE IN CONCERT

fri12may8:00 pmfri9:30 pmChicago Cabaret Week Kick Off

sat13may5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat13may8:00 pmMIRA AT EPIPHANY: ETHEREAL

sun14may6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

sat20may4:00 pmsat5:30 pmImmersive Chamber Music: Lynx Project

sun21may6:00 pmsun7:30 pmImmersive Chamber Music: Avalon String Quartet

wed24may5:00 pmwed8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Trio ClassiqueFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat27may5:00 pmsat8:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

june

sat03jun10:00 amsat4:00 pmMAN UP The Ultimate Men's Lifestyle Expo

fri09jun8:00 pmfri9:30 pmBlues Music Series: Indigo Flood

sat10jun7:30 pmsat9:30 pmMemories of Elvis

sun11jun2:00 pmsun3:15 pmImmersive Chamber Music Series: VIOCELLO

sun11jun6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

july

sun09jul6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

mon10jul7:30 pmmon9:00 pmChicago Cabaret Professionals presents: Musical Mondays - 100 Years of Disney

august

fri11aug7:30 pmfri9:00 pmIvy Ford Band

sun13aug6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

september

sun10sep6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

october

sun08oct6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

november

fri03nov7:30 pmfri9:00 pmImmersive Chamber Music: Pilgrim Chamber Players

sun12nov6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

december

sun10dec6:00 pmsun9:30 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

Available Livestreams

Genre

Event Location

Virtual Events

Apply Filters

mon20mar7:00 pmCelebrating Proximity: A Trio of New American Operas

wed22mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Asa and BenFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Aren Thompson and Curran Law DuoFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu23mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Luciano AntonioFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Tyler Tremper & Andy DevriesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Alan GresikFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri24mar7:30 pmBest of Soul: Live Band Tribute

sat25mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat25mar7:00 pmJohnnie Brown “Love TKO” tribute to Teddy Pendergrass

sun26mar7:00 pmJohnnie Brown “Love TKO” tribute to Teddy Pendergrass

thu30mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring MwelwaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31mar5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Ryan MosesFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

fri31mar6:00 pmThe Opening Reception of Julian Adon Alexander: Spine.The Sacristy Gallery at Epiphany Center for the Arts

fri31mar7:30 pmThe Leisure Committee & Brooklyn Britches

sat01apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring DJ Funky BlackmanFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat01apr7:00 pmSanctum + Nocturna Present: Vampire's Ball

sat01apr7:30 pmIrene Michaels & The Our House Band with special guest Michael A. Levine

sun02apr8:00 pmImmersiveChamber Music Series: Mi Alma Latina

wed05apr7:30 pmAddison Agen

thu06apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Vivian GarciaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

thu06apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring The Northern Illinois University School of MusicFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

fri07apr8:00 pmBaila Salsa Fridays

sat08apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Trio ClassiqueFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOWSpaces Still Available

sat08apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Adam GottliebFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat08apr7:30 pmBarry Fontenot Presents: The MoTown Show

wed12apr5:00 pmGolden Hour featuring Christian YiFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

wed12apr6:30 pmVulnerable Showcase

thu13apr7:30 pmElla Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong Tribute

fri14apr7:00 pmHILARITIES & UNREST: A Black Sonic ExperienceFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW200 Spots remaining

fri14apr8:00 pmCarya Live

sat15apr6:30 pmGolden Hour featuring Fiesta CubaFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available

sat15apr7:30 pmLaith Al-Saadi

sun16apr6:00 pmOutcast Jazz Band's Big Band Dance Party

mon17apr7:30 pmChicago Cabaret Professionals presents: Musical Mondays - Tin Pan Alley

wed19apr5:00 pmGolden Hour with KinesonicsFREE ADMISSION | RSVP BELOW Spaces Still Available